OUR TEAM

The SSE is proud to have a diverse and inclusive team of technicians, seamstresses, therapists, social workers, and community-based program facilitators supported by a strong administration team.

ORGANISATIONAL LEADERSHIP

shona mcdonald

Shona McDonald

Founder & Executive Director
Erna van der Westhuizen

Erna van der Westhuizen

Impact & Purpose

Chris Venter

Finance

Marietha Dawson

Strategic Oversight: Operations

PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Ilhaam Hendricks

Project Management
Compass Operations

Pam Gilmour

Impact

Shireen Kallis

Project Coordination

DESIGN & INNOVATION

Guillaume Du Toit

Design & Innovation
Compass Operations

Dean Mubaiwa

Design & Innovation

Dylan Morrison

Design & Innovation

BUSINESS & ADMIN SUPPORT

Gugulethu Bonga

Compliance
Compass Operations

Samantha Pillay

Finance
Compass Operations

Porcia Claasen

Government Tender Adminstrator

Danika Schultz

Enterprise Development

Ephraim Madzinga

Finance and Reporting

Janine Plaatjies

Accounts Administrator

Mbalenhle “Mbali” du Preez

Administrator

Pamella Hiti

Project Admin

Nicole Pierce

Client Administrator

TASK TEAM: CLINICAL & COMMUNITY

Mary-Anne Blou

Positioning & seating practitioner

Maria Britz

Positioning & seating practitioner

Marietha Dawson

Strategic Oversight
Compass Operations

Naazneen Hassan

Positioning & seating practitioner

Ronique Walters

Positioning & seating practitioner

Ingrid Wormsbacher

Gauteng Hub Oversight & Enterprise Development

Marianne Heese

Occupational Therapist

Fatima Williams

Inclusive Play and Learning

Johanna "Nel" Boshof

Family Support, Northern Cape Hub

Erica Conibear

Gauteng Hub Clinical Therapist, Government Support & Projects

Callyn Jones

Gauteng Hub Clinical Therapist, Private Client Coordinator & Remote Assistance

Francisca Velasquez-Turner

Parent Network

Talia Mayson

Seating practitioner & Facilitator

Neliseka Mjongile

Parent Network Coordinator

Gavin Baartman

Peer supporter – Parent Network, Northern Cape Hub

Colleen Francis

Impact

TASK TEAM: PRODUCTION

David Jones

Production
Compass Operations

Christopher Chifuro

Technician

Leroy De Villiers

Technician

Muzzamil Heuvel

Upholstery

Nolan Jacobs

Technician

Mark Kearns

Technician

Mark Kork

Technician

Dylan Kuster

Quality Control

Zane Lazarus

Driver

Simthembile Mayi

Stores

Desmond Mitchell

Technician

Anda Nyoka

Technician

Two-Boy Salayedwa

Upholstery

Shaun Schaffer

Technician

Frederick Williams

Procurement

Ralph Williams

Technician

Bentley Coetzee

Stores

Okuhle Mtilwa

Production

Nadeema Abrahams

Upholstery

Shirley Abrahams

Upholstery

Liaan Joy Delane

Upholstery

Desiree Stemmet

Dispatch

Apaulus Roberts

Technician

Frank Stoffberg

Technician

Joe Nkwinka

Technician, Gauteng branch

Charmaine Shilder

Upholstery

Kanyisile Kapela

Upholstery

Fabian Maart

Technician

Andile Zenani

Technician

Chad Julies

Dispatch

Carla Hendricks

Stores

Natasha de Villiers

Cleaner

Lushen Beukes

Lushen Beukes
Technician

Chris “Cronje” Kotze

Factory Superintendent
0
    Your Enquiry List
    Your enquiry list is emptyReturn to Products Page